Committee Member History
Year President Vice President Treasurer Secretary Social Director Motorsport

Motorsport Results Coordinator / Assistant

Editor Merchandise Membership Associate Rep General Assistant(s)
1991 Peter Chandler Brad Pitcher Danny Lenzo Malcolm Whitelaw Wayne Funston       Wayne Funston      
1992 Brad Pitcher Wayne Fairclough Mark Taylor Mark Shipard Wayne Funston       Wayne Funston      
1993 Wayne Fairclough Greg Lowes Mark Taylor Mike Clynk       Trevor Oliver Darren Scheppens      
1994 Wayne Fairclough Greg Lowes Mark Taylor Mike Clynk Joe Surrace     Trevor Oliver Darren Scheppens      
1995 Mike Clynk Greg Lowes John Pitcher Mike Clynk Andrew Prior     Brian Varney Mark Taylor      
1996 Mike Clynk Greg Lowes Phil Menaglio Quenton Webster Andrew Prior     John Pitcher   Tim Armstrong    
1997 Graham Boyce Greg Lowes Phil Menaglio Andrew Prior Mike Sultanta     Mike Clynk     John Regalil  
1998 Graham Boyce Greg Lowes Phil Menaglio John Vicary John Pitcher     Matt James-Wallace Mike Miller George Terzanidis Mike Miller  
1999 Brendan Edwards Caleb Lee Ray Novak Ann-Marie Abbott       Brendan Edwards Mike Miller Wayne Robeson Mike Miller  
2000 Brendan Edwards Matt James-Wallace Ray Novak Ann-Marie Abbott Mike Penn     Lily Juricev Caleb Lee Wayne Robeson Mike Miller  
2001 Brendan Edwards Gary Jones Ray Novak Peter Trifunoski Mike Penn     Lily Juricev Travis Williams Wayne Robeson Mike Miller  
2002 Gary Jones Brendan Edwards Rob Knapp Peter Trifunoski Mike Penn Ray Novak   Lily Juricev Travis Williams Liz Clark Dave Armstrong  
2003 Gary Jones Travis Williams Anthony Cassisi Peter Trifunoski Liz Clark Brendan Edwards   Lily Juricev Adrian Elston Lyn Goedecke Dave Armstrong  
2004 Gary Jones Rob Knapp Anthony Cassisi Peter Trifunoski Liz Clark Brendan Edwards   Lisa Hood Greg Allen Lyn Goedecke Dave Armstrong  
2005 Mark Jewell Peter Trifunoski Lyn Goedecke Liz Clark Deni Petreski Mike Clynk   Lisa Hood Greg Allen Lyn Goedecke Luke Marsland  
2006 Mark Jewell Peter Trifunoski Lyn Goedecke Liz Clark Deni Petreski Mike Clynk   Todd Zani Greg Allen Lyn Goedecke Luke Marsland  
2007 Mark Jewell Rob Knapp Lyn Goedecke Liz Clark Debbi Watt Mike Clynk   Todd Zani Greg Allen Lyn Goedecke Luke Marsland  
2008 Rob Knapp Darcy Kealley Lyn Goedecke Liz Clark Allan Goedecke Mike Clynk   Sharon Jurak Tracey Kooiman Lyn Goedecke Paul Lowry  
2009 Darcy Kealley Brendan Edwards Lyn Goedecke Liz Clark Allan Goedecke Mike Clynk   Sharon / Lyn Tracey Kooiman Lyn Goedecke Matt James-Wallace  
2010 Darcy Kealley Luke Marsland Lyn Goedecke Tracey Kooiman   Mike Clynk   Dave Armstrong Sharon Jurak Lyn Goedecke Brian Kosick  
2011 Luke Marsland Trevor James Lyn Goedecke Tracey Kooiman Allan Goedecke Mike Clynk   Dave Armstrong Doug Stevenson Lyn Goedecke Brian Kosick  
2012 Luke Marsland Trevor James Lyn Goedecke Tracey Kooiman Trevor James Mike Clynk   Dave Armstrong Doug Stevenson Lyn Goedecke Matt Marsland  
2013 Luke Marsland Trevor James Lyn Goedecke Tracey Kooiman Trevor James Mike Clynk   Dave Armstrong Doug Stevenson Lyn Goedecke Matt Marsland  
2014 Trevor James Jamie Gilbert Lyn Goedecke Tracey Kooiman Emma Bramwell Mike Clynk Dave Armstrong Matt Marsland Doug Stevenson Lyn Goedecke Greg Wright  
2015 Trevor James Jamie Gilbert Lyn Goedecke Tracey Kooiman Emma Bramwell Laurie Parmenter Dave Armstrong Matt Marsland Doug Stevenson Lyn Goedecke Greg Wright  
2016 Jamie Gilbert Douglas Stevenson Lyn Goedecke Tracey Kooiman Dee McCleay Laurie Parmenter Dave Armstrong Matt Marsland Doug Stevenson Lyn Goedecke Greg Wright  
2017 Jamie Gilbert Douglas Stevenson Daniel Mancester Tracey Kooiman Trevor James Laurie Parmenter Dave Armstrong Matt Marsland Doug Stevenson Jamie Gilbert Greg Wright

 Lyn Goedecke, Allan Goedecke

2018 Jamie Gilbert  Greg Allen Daniel Mancester Tracey Kooiman Trevor James Rob Presig Dave Armstrong Matt Marsland Jay Carter Jamie Gilbert Greg Wright

Doug Stevenson, Jo Wilson, Ron Currie, Leonie Hall